Visa L for Tourists

签证154_23_副本.jpg

Visa L for Tourists

● Eligibility

If you come to China for traveling, you shall enter China with Visa L. You can stay in China within the time limit or the period of validity prescribed in your visas. If you want to extend your stay in Guangdong, you must apply for visa extension before your authorized stay expires.

● Documents Required

When applying for a visa, you are obliged to answer relevant questions and to submit the following documents:

1. Original and photocopy of your valid passport,Chinese visa and latest entry stamp;

2. Completed "Form of Application for Visa and Residence Permit";

3. One (1) Visa photograph for Foreigners in Guangdong Province and a receipt of such photograph;

4. Registration Form of Temporary Residence;

5. Evidence of your financial resource guaranteeing your living costs in China (calculated by 100 US$ per day in the form of cash, traveler's checks, drafts or cash cards).

6. Other documents considered as necessary by the public security authority.

签证154_2_副本_副本.jpg

Visa L for Visitors for Medical Treatment and Other Personal Reasons

● Eligibility

If you come to China to receive medical treatment, or for other personal reasons, you shall enter China with Visa L. You can stay in China within the time limit or the period of validity prescribed in your visas. If you want to extend your stay in Guangdong, you must apply for visa extension before your authorized stay expires.

● Documents Required

When applying for a visa, you are obliged to answer relevant questions and submit the following documents:

1. Original and photocopy of your valid passport and Chinese visa;

2. Completed "Form of Application for Visa and Residence Permit";

3. One (1) Visa photograph for Foreigners in Guangdong Province and a receipt of such photograph;

4. Registration Form of Temporary Residence;

5. If you're a visitor for Medical Treatment in Guangdong, the diagnosis certificates issued by the hospitals on the county level or above

6. If you're a visitor for other personal reasons in Guangzhou: relevant certificates supporting your reason of stay in Guangdong;

7. Other documents considered as necessary by the public security authority.


0

Copyright 2001-2013 Visitgd All Rights Reserved      Mail:webmaster@visitgd.com     备案/许可证编号为:粤ICP备09138890